Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

We are Frenzi Music Limited (collectively referred to as "We", "the Company"). We own and operate the Website www.shop.frenzimusic.com (collectively referred to as "Our Website” Our Website offers a convenient way to shop online over the Internet (referred to as “services”). We recognize the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the "Ordinance").

 

Our Company Policy
​​You need not supply any personal data in order to access the company's website. When you participate in, access or sign up to any of the services, personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with the services. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case we may not be able to provide the services to you. By submitting your personal data, you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

 

Direct marketing

We have asked you for your consent before you have provided us with your personally identifiable information. After receiving your consent, you may receive from us or from our related companies telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials from time to time. We mainly communicate with you through email, if you wish to unsubscribe the direct marketing communications, you can find and click on the unsubscribe link in each of the promotional email, and we will opt you out from the mailing listing without any cost.

 

Retention of the information

In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.

 

Access to and correction of information

If you want to access and/or correct your personally identifiable information which you have given us via internet, you may write to us via:

 

Email: info@frenzimusic.com
Or

Post: Frenzi Music Limited
4B, North Cape Commercial Building,
388 King’s Road, North Point,
Hong Kong

 

Security

All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only.

 

Scope of Application

This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to www.shop.frenzimusic.com. Our Website may contain links to other Websites and pages. By activating a link, for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our website and the company does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk.

 

Juvenile Protection

We will neither knowingly collect information on any juvenile nor advice any juvenile to use our services. Unless permitted by law and approved by the guardian, the juvenile may not register an account or send their name, address, telephone or email address to us. If we collect any information about the juvenile negligently, we will delete as soon as possible when we are aware. If you think that we might hold information from or on any juvenile, please contact us.

 

Data Access & Correction
If you have any query in relation to the Frenzi Music Online Shop’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact us by writing to the following address:

 

Frenzi Music Limited
4B, North Cape Commercial Building,
388 King’s Road, North Point,
Hong Kong

 

Email enquiryinfo@frenzimusic.com


Amendment of the Privacy Policy Statement

We may amend or update this Privacy Policy from time to time and all information will be governed by our most recent Privacy Policy, available on our website at https://shop.frenzimusic.com/PrivacyPolicy